- A comprehensive solution for controlling the entire process through a single platform
- Fast API integration to save your time and reduce administrative costs
- Flexible pricing system
- Reliability and security of delivery.
2. You are interested in organizing a postal-courier service in your region and have a ready facility and material-technical resources? You can become a partner of FARGO by opening a branch as an agent. FARGO will provide you with a ready-made solution: a customer base, a business strategy, efficient software and integration, a well-established transit process, etc.
3. You are the owner of a transport and logistics company and need additional cargo volumes? Then FARGO can offer you the volume of transit cargo delivery.
Note (Explanation):
Cooperation with FARGO is carried out on a contractual basis and entails certain obligations and responsibilities.
1. To deliver goods through FARGO and perform remittances, it is necessary to sign a Contract for Postal and Courier Services. You must be a registered legal entity. To start working, a prepayment of 500,000 UZS is required, which will be deducted from future orders. Subsequently, invoices will be issued based on the actual delivery at the end of the month.
2. To collaborate with FARGO as an agent, it will be necessary to sign an exclusive Agent Agreement for Postal and Courier Services. Mutual settlements will be carried out based on the volume and number of completed orders.
For all the aforementioned questions, you can contact FARGO's sales department at the following numbers:
3. To obtain volumes for load transportation, it will be necessary to sign a Contract for Transport and Logistics Services, which will specify strict deadlines and transportation routes.
For cooperation in cargo delivery, you can contact the logistics department at the following numbers:
Or call Customer support +998-71-200-00-37.
21. What kind of products, or items cannot be sent via FARGO (forbidden items)?!
In accordance with the regulations of the Republic of Uzbekistan and in accordance with the General Conditions of FE LLC "FARGO PARCEL SERVICE" there is a List of items and substances prohibited and restricted for shipment. Below are paragraphs 3.5.1 and 3.5.2 of the General Conditions:
3.5.1. Within the framework of these General Conditions, it is prohibited to send items containing unacceptable attachments in accordance with the current legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, which are the following items and substances:
• firearms, signal, pneumatic, gas weapons, ammunition, edged weapons (including throwing), electroshock devices and spark gaps, as well as parts of firearms, unloaded explosive devices, and ammunition, including unloaded grenades, shells, and other similar items, and also dummies of such devices and objects;
• narcotic drugs, psychotropic, potent, radioactive, explosive, poisonous, caustic, flammable, and other dangerous substances;
• banknotes of the Republic of Uzbekistan, foreign currency, securities;
• items and materials of an obscene or immoral nature;
• counterfeit and pirated items;
• items that are prohibited for import or turnover in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
• items which, by their nature or packaging, may pose a risk to postal workers or the general public, stain or spoil other shipments and postal equipment;
• live animals.
• perishable food products;
• food products that are not perishable, but require compliance with certain sanitary rules;
• alcohol and tobacco products;
3.5.2. If it is established that the Shipment, which was accepted by the Contractor, contains an unacceptable attachment, the Customer, at the first request of the Contractor, pays him a fine in the amount of 5 Base Calculation Value on the day of payment. If the Contractor, by forwarding the shipment containing an unacceptable attachment, incurred additional costs or losses, including the amount of any liability that was applied to the Contractor by decision of the State Body, the Customer must reimburse them in full at the first request of the Contractor. If there is data confirming that the attachment has signs of an unacceptable attachment, the Contractor draws up an appropriate act, which is the basis for applying to the Customer the appropriate liability established by these General Conditions and other regulatory legal acts (hereinafter - Regulation) of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The Contractor does not bear any responsibility for the loss (shortage) or damage (spoilage) of an unacceptable investment.
22. Do you have shipping insurance? Is it necessary to insure shipments?
In accordance with the general conditions of FE LLC "Fargo Parcel Service", cargo insurance is not provided.
23. What is a “value surcharge”?
surcharge for value - an additional fee paid by the Customer to the Contractor when declaring the value of the postal item. The calculation of the amount of additional payment is made according to the formula - additional payment for value (sum) = 1% x declared value (sum) excluding VAT.
24. What is the “declared value” of a shipment and why is it needed?
The declared value of the shipment is the documented value of the shipment, voluntarily declared by the Customer. It is necessary for partial or full reimbursement by the Contractor of the cost amount of the shipment to the Customer, in case of damage or loss of the shipment by the Contractor.
25. Is FARGO liable in case of damage or loss of mail, what is the amount and procedure for compensation?
FARGO's liability period for forwarded items begins from the moment they are received and ends from the moment they are delivered or returned, respectively.
FARGO is liable to the customer for the loss (shortage) or damage (spoilage) of the attachments of the shipment in the following cases and amounts:
1. If the attachment of a shipment transferred without a declared value is lost or damaged (spoiled) in whole or in part - in the amount of the tariff for its forwarding, provided for by the corresponding tariff plan;
2. If the attachment of a shipment transferred with declared value is lost or damaged (spoiled) in full - in the amount of the declared value, and if partially - in the amount of the part of the declared value, determined in proportion to the ratio of the mass of the lost or damaged (spoiled) part of the item to the total mass of the item minus the weight of the transport packaging.
FARGO is released from liability for damage (damage) to the attachment due to the following circumstances:
- violation of the special conditions of transportation and storage of the shipment, not agreed upon by the parties separately;
- the attachment has any unspecified (unwarned) specific biological, chemical, or physical properties;
- Expiry date of attachment;
- improper transport packaging of the shipment;
If the shipment that was delivered or returned contains a damaged (spoiled) attachment, the Customer, submitting a corresponding claim to the Contractor, must ensure that it is inspected and evaluated by FARGO representatives within the next ten working days. FARGO considers justified claims (if necessary, supported by photo and video materials) submitted by the Customer in writing within 15 (fifteen) days from the date of delivery or return of the shipment (and in cases requiring additional study, verification of information, video and photo materials and etc. up to one month).
26. Does FARGO request SMS codes from recipient/sender bank cards when providing services? Money transfers, fraud, FARGO?
Due to the increasing cases of internet fraud (fishing), we clarify:
Note (Explanation)
1. SMS codes from bank cards are not required to use the services of the courier service Fargo Parcel Service LLC.
2. FARGO does not engage in money transfers to individual accounts.
3. The authentic FARGO website looks like this:
Please do not trust various unknown links received in messengers, and especially avoid opening them, avoid entering your bank card details there. Find out from the company (online store) whether such a representative works for them, whether it is really possible to make a payment on this site, and other questions. Please, be careful and do not disclose full details about the bank card to anyone. Remember, to transfer money, only the card number or phone number is required.
In such cases, we recommend contacting our official call center on the number +998-71-200-00-37 to ensure that it is the original (real) delivery service, or you can use our company's official Telegram bot at
The management of Fargo Parcel Service LLC urges everyone to remain vigilant and expresses readiness to assist each user in ensuring the security of their shipments.
27. I want to work as a courier
FARGO is expanding its geography and is looking for experienced, responsible, and conscientious couriers with personal cars. For more information, you can contact the support service at +998-71-200-00-37.